2022 Worcestershire County T&F Championships Results

Worcestershire County T&F Championships Thank you all for your support of our Championships.

We were blessed with a fine sunny day ideal for Athletes and Supporters and a Bonus for those Officiating & helping.

Results of the Championships are below.

Posted in Fixtures, Latest News, Results, Results, Uncategorized | Leave a comment

2022 Worcestershire County T&F Championships

Saturday 14th May

Venue: Alan Moreton Track, Stourport

Dear Athlete,

Thank you for your entry to the championships, the Timetable for both Track & Field can be found on our Website and Facebook pages and on the online site (click on Flyer to access it).

Please note that timings can be subjected to change, but your event will not be before the posted time on the timetable.

Athlete registration will be from 9am Saturday 14th May near to the finish line, please make sure you register for all your events at the same time and at least 30 minutes before your first event. If you are doing more than one event your Bib Number will be the same for all of them. you will only be issued with two numbers.

If you are going to use your own equipment in field events they must be checked by the Clerk of course before your event.

Hope you have a successful day.

Revised Track & Field Timetable Below

(Changed the Quadrathlon Boys And Girls Around)

Entries are closed on the E4S website

We have a full range of Disciplines in all age Groups see Event Prospectus below.

Posted in Latest News | Leave a comment

2021 Worcestershire Track & Field results

2021 Worcestershire Track & Field results

https://www.worcaa.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2022/02/Worccestershire-County-T-F-Results-31July2021.pdf

Posted in Latest News | Leave a comment

Details of Inter Counties Cross Country

http://worcaa.org.uk/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/ukcauinfo.pdf-2020.pdf

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on Details of Inter Counties Cross Country

Updated Worcestershire Male CAU teams 2020

U13 boys

Team of 8 (4 to count): Oliver Creswell (BH), William Pridden, Willem Hembry, Samuel Hembry, Nathan Sanders (?), Joshua Bevins (all B&R), Alex Taylor (HACC), Luke Bailey (DASH)

Reserves (not necessarily to travel): 1. Ryan Worton (HACC), 2. Sam Paterson (WAC)

U15 boys

Team of 8 (4 to count): Finnan Robins (BH), Samuel Lea (WAC), Owen Alekna (B&R/BH), Thomas Birley, Andrew Jeavons, David Wills, Elliot Beard, Linus Burnage (WAC)

Reserves (not necessarily to travel): 1. Sebastian Purvis (B&R), 2. Leo Merritt (BH), 3. Tom McMillan (WAC), 4. Jamie Worton (HACC)

U17 men

Team of 8 (4 to count): Harrison Mayne (B&R), James Vaughn (BH, Samuel Davey (WAC), Max Price (BH), Ben Harle (WAC), Sam Mannings (HACC), Jimmy Ostle (HACC- provisional)

U20 men

Team of 8 (4 to count): George Beardmore, James Dale (WAC), Daniel Kimber (K&S), Lachlan MacPhail (HACC), Jason Smith (K&S), Pascal Bauer (WAC)

Senior men

Team of 9 (6 to count): , Jack Dickenson (HHH), Mark Fritchley (WAC), David Price (WAC), David Nation (DASH), Mateusz Sliwinski (HACC), Robbie Campbell (WAC), Andrew Butler (HACC) , Johnny Cullen (BRAT), Adam Cross (HACC)

Reserves: Simon Lankham (BRAT), Kristian Bayley (HACC), Richard Walsh (WAC), Ben Foster (DASH)

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on Updated Worcestershire Male CAU teams 2020

Worcestershire Male CAU teams 2020

Details of the event

U13 boys

Team of 8 (4 to count): Oliver Creswell (BH), William Pridden, Willem Hembry, Samuel Hembry, Nathan Sanders, Joshua Bevins (all B&R), Alex Taylor (HACC), Theo Wallcroft (WAC)

Reserves (not necessarily to travel): 1. Luke Bailey (DASH), 2. Ryan Worton (HACC), 3. Sam Paterson (WAC)

U15 boys

Team of 8 (4 to count): Finnan Robins (BH), Samuel Lea (WAC), Owen Alekna (B&R/BH), Thomas Birley, Andrew Jeavons, David Wills, Elliot Beard, Linus Burnage (WAC)

Reserves (not necessarily to travel): 1. Sebastian Purvis (B&R), 2. Leo Merritt (BH), 3. Tom McMillan (WAC), 4. Jamie Worton (HACC)

U17 men

Team of 8 (4 to count): Joshua Robins (BH), Harrison Mayne (B&R), James Vaughn (BH), Luke Richardson (B&R), Samuel Davey (WAC), Max Price (BH), Ben Harle (WAC), Sam Mannings (HACC)

Reserves (not necessarily to travel): 1. Harry Williams (B&R), 2.Matthew Stewart (HACC), 3. Jimmy Ostle (HACC)

U20 men

Team of 8 (4 to count): George Beardmore, James Dale (WAC), Daniel Kimber (K&S), Lachlan MacPhail (HACC), Jason Smith (K&S), Pascal Bauer (WAC), Peter Cottrell (WWP), Matthew Wilkinson (HACC).

Senior men – not yet finalised

Team of 9 (6 to count): Robert Meredith (WAC), Jack Dickenson (HHH), Mark Fritchley (WAC), David Price (WAC), David Nation (DASH), Mateusz Sliwinski (HACC), Robbie Campbell (WAC), Andrew Butler (HACC)

9th place and reserves: Johnny Cullen, Simon Lankham (BRAT), Adam Cross, Kristian Bayley (HACC), Richard Walsh (WAC), Ben Foster (DASH)

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on Worcestershire Male CAU teams 2020

County Cross Country Championship Results 2020

The results of the combined Warwickshire and Worcestershire County Cross Country Championships for 2020 are available at https://www.worcaa.org.uk/cross-county-results-2020/

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on County Cross Country Championship Results 2020

Worcestershire Cross Country Championships 2020

The programme for the combined 2020 Worcestershire and Warwickshire Cross Country Championships to be held at Warley Woods on Saturday 4th January 2020 is now available HERE.

The course map is also available HERE and directions to the course HERE

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on Worcestershire Cross Country Championships 2020

2019 T&F Championship Results

The 2019 Worcestershire Track & Field Championship Results are now available from https://www.worcaa.org.uk/results/tf/tf-results-2019/

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on 2019 T&F Championship Results

Updated T&F Timetable

An updated timetable for the 2019 Worcestershire Track & Field Championships is now available on the TF Page

Posted in Latest News | Comments Off on Updated T&F Timetable